District Leadership

Please login to DaCdb to view full list with contact details.

 Jacqueline S. Howard
District Governor
Club: Pulaski County

Contact
 Joan Marie Kramer
DG-Elect
Club: Jefferson City Evening

Contact
blank
 John J. Horton
DG-Nominee
Club: Springfield Southeast

Contact
blank
 Paul Reinert
iPDG
Club: Springfield

Contact
blank
 Donald M. Alberti
Lieutenant Governor
Club: Jefferson City Breakfast

Contact
blank
 Danita Allen Wood
Asst Gov (Area )
Club: Columbia-Sunrise Southwest

Contact
blank
 Bing Schimmelpfenning
Asst Gov (Area 1)
Club: Harrisonville

Contact
blank
 Thomas Adermann
Asst Gov (Area 2)
Club: Sedalia

Contact
blank
 Marty Walker
Asst Gov (Area 4)
Club: Columbia

Contact
blank
 Amy S Wilkerson
Asst Gov (Area 5)
Club: Marshfield

Contact
blank
 Sally Graham
Asst Gov (Area 7)
Club: Jefferson City West

Contact
blank
 Janice D Wilson
Asst Gov (Area 8)
Club: Pulaski County

Contact
blank
 Andrea Compton Brady
Asst Gov (Area 9)
Club: Springfield Metro

Contact
blank
 Devra Leach
Asst Gov (Area 10)
Club: Hollister

Contact
blank
 Teresa J. Waggoner
Asst Gov (Area 11)
Club: Willow Springs

Contact
blank
 Steven C Montgomery
District Treasurer
Club: Springfield Metro

Contact
blank
 Larry Mertens
District Insurance Chair
Club: Jefferson City Breakfast

Contact
blank
 Robert C. Smith
District Comm Officer/DACdb
Club: Columbia South

Contact
blank
 Michael Wehrenberg
District Webmaster
Club: Springfield Southeast

Contact
blank
 Raymond E. Plue
Dist Leadership Academy Dean
Club: Columbia South

Contact
blank
 Virgie Cole-Mahan
Member
Club: Pulaski County

Contact
blank
 Will Cologna
Member
Club: Springfield Sunrise

Contact
blank
 Kit Freudenberg
Member
Club: Jefferson City Evening

Contact
blank
 Roger L. Freudenberg
Member
Club: Jefferson City Evening

Contact
blank
 Tim Haas
Member
Club: Jefferson City West

Contact
blank
 Roland L. Hausman
Member
Club: Columbia

Contact
blank
 Patrick D. Hiatte
Member
Club: Jefferson City

Contact
blank
 Julia Prullage
Member
Club: Jefferson City Breakfast

Contact
blank
 C. Suzanne Richter
Member
Club: Jefferson City Evening

Contact
blank
 Jay E. Waggoner
Member
Club: Willow Springs

Contact
blank
 Rita F. Esterly
District Trainer
Club: Jefferson City West

Contact
blank
 Mary Ann E. Beahon
District Secretary
Club: Fulton

Contact
blank
 Julie R. Bixler
District Conference Chair
Club: Springfield Metro

Contact
blank
 Heather Nicole Slusser
Membership Director
Club: Jefferson City Breakfast

Contact
blank
 David Yaktine
TRF Endowment Chair
Club: Springfield Southeast

Contact
blank
 David T. Bixler
TRF Foundation Chair
Club: Springfield Metro

Contact
blank
 Charles Sampson
TRF Global Scholars
Club: Columbia

Contact
blank
 Susan Hart
TRF Grants Sub-Committee Chair
Club: Columbia-Metro

Contact
blank
 Jerry W. Franklin
TRF Paul Harris Society Chair
Club: Warrensburg

Contact
blank
 Melvin C. Platt
TRF Peace Fellows Chair
Club: Columbia

Contact
blank
 Susan Denise Haralson
TRF Polio Plus Chair
Club: Springfield Sunrise

Contact
blank
 Carol A. England
RYLA Board
Club: Fulton

Contact
blank
 Paula C. Montgomery
RYLA Board
Club: Springfield North

Contact
blank
 Amy L. Jammeh
Youth Exchg Inbound Coord
Club: Columbia-Sunrise Southwest

Contact
blank
 Patrick Prenger
ROTEX Support
Club: Jefferson City Breakfast

Contact
blank
 Kirsten Bureman
Interact Coordinator
Club: Springfield Sunrise

Contact
blank
 Kay Caskey
Family of Rotary Chair
Club: Butler

Contact
blank
 James Libey
Club Service Projects Chair
Club: Jefferson City Evening

Contact
blank
 Nick John Rackers
Club Visioning Chair
Club: Jefferson City Evening

Contact
blank
 Michael Lee Brady
Grants Committee Chair
Club: Springfield Metro

Contact
blank
 Rowland Hill Geddie III
International Services Chair
Club: Springfield Sunrise

Contact
blank
 Kathleen M. O'Dell
Public Image Chair
Club: Springfield

Contact
blank
 Brenda L Woods D.O.
Youth Exchange Chair
Club: Columbia

Contact
blank
 Cathy Libey
Youth Service Chair
Club: Jefferson City Evening

Contact

District 6080 2019-2020 Organization

(as of July 1, 2019)

blank

District Governor – Paul Reinert

Past District Governor Council

Executive Council

  • Jackie Howard (District Governor-Elect)
  • Chris Rigby (District Governor Nominee)
  • Don Alberti (Lt. Governor)
  • David Bixler (PDG)
  • Susan Haralson (Immediate PDG)
  • Marty Walker

Administration

  • District Training – Will Cologna
  • District Treasurer – Steve Montgomery
  • District Secretary – Mary Ann Beahon
  • Member and Club Recognition – Jim Libey
  • Insurance Chair – Larry Mertens
  • A.G. Area Support – Rollie Hausman
  • Webmaster – Michael Wehrenberg
  • Communications
    • DaCdb- Bob Smith
    • My Rotary-Don Alberti
  • District Conference
    • Gail Noggle, Chair
    • Joe Wadkins
    • Morey Mechlin
    • Paula Montgomery
    • Andrea Brady
    • Brandon Bowenschulte (Rotaract)
    • Jessica Harmison (Rotaract)

Public Image and Media Relations

  • Media Relations – Kathleen O’Dell
  • Social Media Resources – Stacy Jensen

Membership Services – District Chair Andrea Brady

  • Club Membership Attraction and Engagement – Andrea Brady
  • Rotary Leadership Academy – Raymond Plue
  • Club Visioning – Nick Rackers
  • Rotaract
    • Bryant Young
    • Brandon Bowenschulte – Springfield area
    • Drew Anderson – Columbia Area
  • Interact – Jean Greutzemacher

Foundation – District Chair David Bixler

  • Annual Fund – Melvin Platt
  • Polio Plus – Susan Haralson
  • Paul Harris Society – Jerry Franklin
  • Global Scholarship – Charles Sampson
  • Endowment – David Yaktine
  • Rotary Peace Fellows – Melvin Platt
  • Vocational Development Exchange/ Training Teams – Jackie Howard
  • District Grants
    • Grants Administration – Michael Brady
    • Grants Reporting – Susan Hart
  • International Service Projects – Rowland Geddie
  • Community Service – Bing Schimmelpfenning

Youth Programs and Services – District Chair Cathy Libey

  • RYLA
    • Nick Rackers
    • Paula Montgomery
  • International Youth Exchange
    • Brenda Woods
    • Rowland Geddie
    • Julia Prullage
    • Amy Jammeh